Privacy Statement




This privacy policy sets out how Lead Pharma uses and protects any information that you give
Lead Pharma when you use this website. Lead Pharma is committed to ensuring that your privacy
is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified
when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with
this privacy statement.
Lead Pharma may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check
this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is
effective from 25-05-2018.
What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• name
• self-provided contact information including email address

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to contact you by e-mail if required in response to your message.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access
or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard
and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree,
the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.
Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its
operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
Lead Pharma does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time
by writing to or emailing us at info@leadpharma.com . We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal
information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request
details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like
a copy of the information held on you please write to Lead Pharma, RK-building, Industrielaan 63, 5349 AE, Oss.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us
as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.